10Gb/s 40km PIN CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Features

  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA package
  • SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE802.3ae compliant
  • Up to 40km(800ps/nm) for G.652 SMF
  • C band ITU-T 100G grid
  • Multi rate 9.953Gb/s~11.1Gb/s
  • Cooled 1550nm CWDM EML laser
  • High Performance PIN receiver
  • SFI high speed electrical interface
  • 2-wire serial interface with Digital Diagnostic
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Power consumption less than 1.5W
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70
  • Duplex LC Receptacle
  • ROHs-6 compliant

Application

  • CWDM Networks
  • 10GBase-ER/EW Ethernet
  • 40km 10G FC

Description

GWorld Opto's GTR2SP1ECXX 10G cooled 1550nm EML transceivers are designed for use in 10G CWDM networks, 10G Ethernet links and 10G Fiber Channel, etc, and it can support multi-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via 2-wire serial interface as specified in the SFF-8472. The transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

Datasheet

10G-40km CWDM SFP+_GTR2SP1ECXX.pdf