25Gb/s 850nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver

Features

● Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA package
● SFF-8431, SFF-8432 compliant
● Up to 70m transmission on OM3 MMF
● Up to 25.78Gb/s bi-directional data links
● 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver
● With Built-in CDR
● 25Gb/s high speed electrical interface
● 2-wire serial interface with Digital Diagnostic
● +3.3V power supply
● Power consumption less than 1.2W
● Operating case temperature:
0 to +70 ℃ Commercial Level
-40 to +85 ℃ Industrial Level
● Duplex LC Receptacle
● ROHs-6 compliant

Application

● 25.78Gb/s single lane 100GE SR4
● Data Center Intra-connection
● Server and SAN, etc

Description

GWorld Opto's GTR7SPP1S 850nm VCSEL transceivers are designed for use in 25G Ethernet links and Fiber Channel, etc, and it can support max-rate to 25.78Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via 2-wire serial interface as specified in the SFF-8472. The transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for SAN, Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

Datasheet

GWorld's 25G SFP28 SR_GTR7SPP1S Overview